Past Anatomage Tournament Winners 2023

February 2024

SWOSU

  • 1st place: Oklahoma Bible Academy -This is Spinal Tap (Again)
    2nd place: Enid High School  – Anatomizers
    3rd place: Weatherford High School – Gluteus Maximus Returns
    4th place: Metro Technology Centers – Biomed Brainiacs

January 2024

Hawaii HOSA

  • Secondary:
    1st place: Pearl City High School – LETUSCOOK
    2nd place: CKalani High School – #phlebotomy
    3rd place: Waianae High School – Waianae 2
    4th place: Kapaa High Nolivo Worldwide
  • Middle School:
    1st place: King David Kalakaua Middle School – Monarchs
    2nd place: Highlands Intermediate – Heartbroken Isolated Souls
    3rd place: Highlands Intermediate – Honorary Intellectual Stars
    4th place: Highlands Intermediate – Hangry Insistent Scholars

May 2023

National Anatomage Tournament

  • 1st place:  Arcadia High School – NoApachesDown
  • 2nd place: Durant High School – Flu Fighters
  • 3rd place: Baton Rouge Magnet High School – Scooby Doo
  • 4th place: Agoura High School – Sherlock Bones

WCTSMA

  • 1st place: Puyallup High School – The Tumornators
  • 2nd place: Issaquah High School – Issaquah Sports Med
  • 3rd place: Auburn Mountainview High School – Lions
  • 4th place: Auburn High School – Auburn Trojans

Michigan HOSA

  • 1st place: Washtenaw International High School – WIHI Wolves
  • 2nd place: Pioneer High School – Team Triage
  • 3rd place: Marquette Sr HS – Beta Blockers
  • 4th place: Dakota HIgh School – Saarim and Co.

April 2023

Oklahoma HOSA 

  • 1st place:Durant High School – Flu Fighters
  • 2nd place: Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center – Tricuspid Gals
  • 3rd place: Northeast Tech – Afton – Flesh and Bones
  • 4th place:Francis Tuttle Technology Center – Dynamic Ducks

North Carolina HOSA

Secondary:

  • 1st place: Marvin Ridge High School – Backyardigans
  • 2nd place: East Chapel Hill High School – Anatomagers
  • 3rd place: Career Center High School – Fabulous Fibulas
  • 4th place: Pinecrest Patriots – Phabulous Phalanges

Middle School:

  • 1st place: Zebulon gt magnet middle school – Cougar doctors!
  • 2nd place: Watauga Middle School – Funny Bones
  • 3rd place: Pilot Mountain Middle School – Soaring Ravens

 Indiana HOSA

  • 1st place: Fishers High School – Team Anki
  • 2nd place: North Montgomery 1 – Pink Panthers
  • 3rd place: Brownsburg – Bulldogs Tough
  • 4th place: Concordia Lutheran High School – Code Blue

Oklahoma HOSA SLC – Post Secondary Tournament

  • 1st place: Metro Tech *- X-perts
  • 2nd place: Mid-America Technology Center – Hart and Soul
  • 3rd place: Metro Technology Centers – Biomedical Sciences Academy – The Braniacs
  • 4th place: Mid-America Technology Center – The Mad Hatter’s

Southwest University Virtual Tournament

  • 1st place: Ever Garcia
  • 2nd place: Stephanie Delgadillo
  • 3rd place: Reuben Rodriguez

Tennessee HOSA

  • 1st place: South Gibson County High – Malpracticers
  • 2nd place: Portland HS – Panthers
  • 3rd place: Wilson Central High – Cowboy
  • 4th place: Tullahoma HS – KEEE

Minnesota HOSA

  • 1st place:Northeast Metro 916 – Raina Raiders
  • 2nd place: Spring Lake Park High School – The Anatomy Killers
  • 3rd place: Spring Lake Park High School – Gloved and Loaded
  • 4th place: Stillwater Area High School – Pony Posse

Wisconsin HOSA

  • 1st place: Elkhorn Area Highschool 4 Guys
  • 2nd place: Elkhorn Area High School Code Blue 2
  • 3rd place: Mukwonago High School Muk 7
  • 4th place: Elkhorn Area High School Neuroneers

 Texas HOSA

  • Secondary:
    1st place: Klein ISD – Klein Oak HS – We nose everything!
    2nd place: Frisco Lebanon Trail High School – ASK
    3rd place: South TX ISD – Crabs
    4th place: Midlothian High School – Body Bag For One
  • Post Secondary:
    1st place: University of Texas at Austin – Bevo Bandages
    2nd place: Texas Tech University – Thunderbirds

 South Dakota HOSA

  • 1st place: Brandon Valley High School Team Tensor – Fascia Latae
  • 2nd place: Beresford High School – I-V Leaguers
  • 3rd place: Sioux Falls Christian – Team Umizoomi
  • 4th place: West Central School Da Dogs Gotta Eat

Arizona HOSA

  • 1st place: Verrado High School – VHS HOSA
  • 2nd place: Sunrise Mountain High School – Sharks
  • 3rd place: Basha High School – The unbearable brainiacs
  • 4th place: Perry High School – Bone Thugs

March 2023

Pennsylvania HOSA

  • 1st place – St. Marys Area HS – Anataletes
  • 2nd place – Cumberland Perry Area CTC – Gastrocnemisis Girls
  • 3rd place – Wallenpaupack Area HS – Buckhorns
  • 4th place – Esperanza College of Eastern University – Esperanza Team 2

California HOSA

  • 1st place – Mountain House HS  – Sci-Botz
  • 2nd place – Las Lomas HS – The Mightychondrias
  • 3rd place – SVCTE – Humans
  • 4th place – Valencia HS – The Spades

AACI

  • 1st – Arcadia
  • 2nd- Augora
  • 3rd – Valencia
  • 4th – Lawndale

 Louisiana HOSA

  • 1st place – Baton Rouge – Dr. Li
  • 2nd – Baton Rouge – Tissues of Mass Construction
  • 3rd – Buckeye – America’s Got Talent
  • 4th – Buckeye – Thoracic Park

New Jersey HOSA

Day 1: 
  • 1st place: Middlesex County The Smarties
  • 2nd place: Cumberland County Tech Germy Wormies
  • 3rd place: PCTI Tech PCTI Tech
  • 4th place: Cumberland County Tech Sim for the Win
Day 2: 
  • 1st place: Middle Sex County Magnet School The Gray Hornets
  • 2nd place: Middle Sex County Magnet School The Boneheads
  • 3rd place: Middle Sex County Magnet School Pookie Bears
  • 4th place: CCTEC Butteriods

Ohio HOSA

  • 1st place – Lakota West High School – Pyromedics
  • 2nd place – Toledo Pre- Medical and Health Science Academy  – The Chefs
  • 3rd place  – Lakota West High School  –  Lakota West Firebirds
  • 4th place – Lakota West-Butler Tech –  Med Zeppelin

Utah HOSA 

  • 1st – Timpview – Abbott’s Champs
  • 2nd – Sky View – ziggy sigg’s
  • 3rd – Timpview – TBird Nation
  • 4th – Copper Hills High School – Surge techs

Nebraska HOSA

  • 1st place – Millard West High School Wildcats
  • 2nd place – Scottsbluff High School Bearkitties
  • 3rd place – P2T Code Blue
  • 4th place The Career Academy The De-Fibrillators

Virginia HOSA

  • 1st place – Henrico County Public Schools – CMS@GHS
  • 2nd place – Falls Church Academy – Fab Five
  • 3rd place – Monacan High School – BNEK
  • 4th place – Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology – Bone-a Fide Awesome

Arkansas HOSA

  • 1st place: Bentonville High School, Megaminds
  • 2nd place: Siloam Springs High School, Motely Flu
  • 3rd place: Greenwood High School, Greenwood, AR Brainy Bulldogs
  • 4th place: Valley View High School, The Flames

Georgia HOSA

  • 1st place: Maxwell High School – Tyler and the Fantastic Four
  • 2nd place: Cartersville High School – Team Philmore
  • 3rd place: Johns Creek High School – Moore’s Muppets
  • 4th place: Marietta High School – Blue Devil Doctors

February 2023

SWOSU Tournament

  • 1st place – Fatal Diseases, Western Heights High School
  • 2nd place – Gluteus Maximus, Weatherford
  • 3rd place – This is Spinal Tap, Oklahoma Bible College
  • 4th place – Anatomizers, Enid Public Schools

 Colorado HOSA SLC

  • Rock Canyon (PETRI Plates)
  • CETC (Red Team)
  • Mountain Vista (Three Phalanges)
  • CETC (Green Team)

May 2022

The 2022 Anatomage Tournament

1st: East Chapel Hill High School- Wildcats
2nd: Auburn High School- FOOSH Fighters
3rd: Arlington High School- MedEagles

Have More Questions